Wednesday, June 10, 2009

OJ Da Juiceman and Gucci Mane "Make The Tray Say Aye" Live



Damn. You know you Southern when even I can't hardly understand what you're saying. For those of you completely lost as to the words that are coming out of OJ's mouth, I'll attempt to translate:

"Ayyyyyyyy. What it do? Texaco Shawty, Sun Valley Shawty, Bouldercrest Shawty ???? 'bout to do this shit! 5-Rings but not a NBA player playing with NBA money and ain't played a sport cuz. ???? same color as my car cuz. Juiceman ??? back grinding what you know about that cuz? Aw man, Holiday, Gucci Mane, Juiceman make the trap Ayyyyyyyyeeee."

4 comments:

rappin rodney said...

Incredible. He introduced his own dam self. Gucci and Towel Head in the background eatin' that shidup.

Silky J said...

Thanks for the vid Juiceman and Gucci mane make the trap AYYYYEEEEEEE

Jay-B said...

That boy OJ is stupid. He came thru and gave his own intro. I can't never say much bout his lyrical content, but he has to be one of the crunkest dudes on a track.

J. Burnett said...

that nigga behind juiceman w/the locks is going ham!